Contact us

Contact: Gary Pattison, Group Managing Director
on (02) 9955 9500

Gary Pattison

Group Managing Director

Level 2, 72 Christie Street,
St Leonards, NSW 2065
Australia

Ph: +612 9955 9500

X Close

Privacy Policy

Ogilvy CommonHealth Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ogilvy CommonHealth Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, for access to future Ogilvy CommonHealth Australia customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Ogilvy CommonHealth Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Ogilvy CommonHealth Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Ogilvy CommonHealth Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at digitaloch@gmail.com